Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7092,305
Zell Am SeeAustria 879546
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9101,187
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8815,519
ZhengzhouChina 7,1294,430
ZhijiangChina 7,4164,608
ZagrebCroatia 724450
ZugspitzeGermany 1,008626
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,279795
ZahedanIran 3,7622,338
ZanjanIran 2,3761,476
ZacatecasMexico 10,4666,504
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3573,950
ZinderNiger 4,1592,585
ZhobPakistan 4,2212,623
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9826,203
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9846,204
ZamoscPoland 211131
Zielona GoraPoland 709441
ZigalovoRussia 5,2693,274
ZiganskRussia 5,4773,404
ZyryankaRussia 6,4704,020
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1341,326
ZurichSwitzerland 1,185737
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3033,917
ZonguldakTurkey 1,016631
ZaporizhiaUkraine 794493
ZitomirUkraine 343213
ZnamenkaUkraine 605376
ZolotonosaUkraine 593369
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5525,935
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0224,985
ZambeziZambia 6,9514,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -