Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8591,155
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2001,367
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0101,249
YaoundeCameroon 5,1653,210
YokoCameroon 4,9593,082
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5364,061
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1024,414
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7844,837
YanjiChina 7,4704,642
YichangChina 7,2774,522
YinchuanChina 6,3543,948
YiningChina 4,2932,668
YariguiesColombia 10,0136,222
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7585,443
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7275,423
YazdIran 3,1281,944
YakushimaJapan 8,5765,329
YamagataJapan 8,4545,253
YamaguchiJapan 8,3045,160
YokkaichiJapan 8,5375,305
YokohamaJapan 8,6655,384
YonagoJapan 8,3075,162
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5765,329
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8746,757
YeMyanmar 7,5334,681
YolaNigeria 4,5562,831
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0314,990
YurimaguasPeru 11,2687,002
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5471,583
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8054,850
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9021,804
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8655,509
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8664,888
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6985,405
York, PaUsa 7,4864,652
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5984,721
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0736,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -