Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1959,442
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7886,083
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3539,541
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9348,659
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6147,838
WoomeraAustralia 14,1428,788
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2927,639
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,9633,705
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6474,752
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6794,772
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3424,562
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6444,750
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6934,780
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8044,849
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2305,736
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2467,610
WajimaJapan 8,3425,184
WakamatsuJapan 8,4995,281
WakayamaJapan 8,5165,292
WakkanaiJapan 7,8924,904
WajirKenya 5,4603,393
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0515,003
WindhoekNamibia 7,9874,963
WaihiNew Zealand 17,38710,805
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,57210,920
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,52510,890
WaimateNew Zealand 17,45610,848
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,51210,882
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,60010,937
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,10710,631
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,60710,941
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,30310,752
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,56910,918
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,49710,873
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,56110,912
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,32810,768
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,36310,790
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,26010,726
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,47010,856
WintonNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,24510,716
WarsawPoland 430267
WroclawPoland 586364
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6494,753
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9322,444
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0811,915
WauSudan 4,6012,859
WaddingtonUk 1,7931,114
Waco, TxUsa 9,3545,813
Wake IslandUsa 11,5587,182
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8135,476
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2775,144
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8535,501
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Warren, OhUsa 7,6394,747
Warren, PaUsa 7,4444,626
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3595,194
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5804,711
Washington, IaUsa 8,2355,118
Washington, InUsa 8,1435,060
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7445,434
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1144,421
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1235,048
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9074,914
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7704,828
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9184,920
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5355,304
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8635,508
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5445,309
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2805,767
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9285,548
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7214,798
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4274,615
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7785,454
West Point, GaUsa 8,5425,308
West Point, NyUsa 7,2294,492
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3065,161
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0024,973
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2045,719
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8125,476
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6735,390
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7274,802
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9434,936
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3824,587
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1165,044
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4274,615
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4304,617
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0064,975
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8934,905
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0995,033
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3585,815
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8064,851
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2185,106
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6786,014
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1345,055
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6664,764
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7084,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -