Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,021635
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5927,825
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3337,664
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7477,921
ViennaAustria 597371
VitebskBelarus 804500
VassourasBrazil 10,3956,459
VicosaBrazil 10,1986,337
VitoriaBrazil 10,0026,215
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5575,939
VarnaBulgaria 697433
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9024,289
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6675,386
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9114,916
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8854,900
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7315,425
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7685,448
ValdiviaChile 13,7178,524
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6308,470
VallenarChile 12,7117,899
ValparaisoChile 13,0798,127
VanguardiaColombia 10,2406,363
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6746,633
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,284798
VestervigDenmark 1,379857
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7775,454
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7175,417
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7775,454
VilsandiEstonia 1,061659
VaasaFinland 1,574978
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1061,930
VeravalIndia 5,1093,175
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2783,901
ValentiaIreland 2,4511,523
VeniceItaly 986613
VeronaItaly 1,095681
VicenzaItaly 1,040646
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,217756
ViterboItaly 1,200746
VolterraItaly 1,210752
VientianeLaos 7,6584,759
VarenaLithuania 587365
VilniusLithuania 631392
VeracruzMexico 10,4396,487
VlissingenNetherlands 1,501933
VaernesNorway 1,8051,122
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7201,069
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4061,495
VillarricaParaguay 11,5097,152
Vrfu OmuRomania 400248
VanavaraRussia 4,8533,016
VasileviciRussia 530329
Velikie LukiRussia 921572
VerhojanskRussia 5,7823,593
ViljujskRussia 5,5803,468
VitimRussia 5,4143,364
Vize IslandRussia 3,9442,451
VladivostokRussia 7,5844,713
VolgogradRussia 1,468913
VologdaRussia 1,525948
VoronezRussia 1,094680
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5514,071
VytegraRussia 1,540957
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6734,146
ValenciaSpain 2,2301,386
ValladolidSpain 2,4041,494
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6521,648
VisbySweden 1,047650
VanTurkey 1,9101,187
ValleyUk 2,0601,280
VinnitsaUkraine 307191
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7454,813
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4805,269
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0225,606
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3205,170
Vevay, InUsa 8,0565,006
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9405,556
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5935,961
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9234,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -