Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3858,939
UaupesBrazil 10,1056,279
UbatubaBrazil 10,5756,571
UberabaBrazil 10,4366,485
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2174,485
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7422,947
UpernavikGreenland 4,5812,847
UummannaqGreenland 4,4832,786
UdineItaly 897558
Ustica IslandItaly 1,450901
UenoJapan 8,5275,299
UnzendakeJapan 8,3525,190
UrakawaJapan 8,2325,116
UshibukaJapan 8,3835,209
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5795,331
UwajimaJapan 8,4485,250
UkmergeLithuania 701435
UtenaLithuania 733455
UlaangomMongolia 4,7282,938
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7673,584
UlgiiMongolia 4,6302,877
UliastaiMongolia 5,1433,196
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7432,947
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0363,751
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9924,967
UfaRussia 2,2301,386
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9702,467
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5743,464
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3754,583
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5633,457
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4441,519
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6974,783
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3393,939
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6184,113
Umm BeninSudan 4,0872,540
UmeňSweden 1,6721,039
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0444,999
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7224,798
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5044,663
UrfaTurkey 1,7531,089
UsakTurkey 1,211753
Uman’Ukraine 427265
UzgorodUkraine 161100
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6544,756
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7524,817
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8684,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -