Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8722,406
TiranaAlbania 922573
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3532,084
TebessaAlgeria 2,0091,248
TimimounAlgeria 2,9971,862
TindoufAlgeria 3,6492,267
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3301,448
TrelewArgentina 13,4448,354
TucumanArgentina 12,1947,577
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0738,124
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0728,123
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9088,021
TibooburraAustralia 14,3968,946
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9538,671
TshaneBotswana 8,1195,045
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6986,027
TarauacaBrazil 11,0686,878
TauaBrazil 8,7315,426
TefeBrazil 10,2246,353
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8566,125
TeresinaBrazil 8,8135,477
TiriosBrazil 9,1175,666
TorresBrazil 11,3767,069
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7525,439
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7756,696
TriunfoBrazil 8,7455,434
TucuruiBrazil 9,1745,701
TuriacuBrazil 8,6995,406
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9133,675
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7064,789
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4854,651
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2754,521
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1974,472
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4664,640
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0524,382
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7455,434
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3364,559
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3454,564
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1924,469
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0364,372
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0263,745
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6058,454
TaiyuanChina 6,8404,251
TaoyuanChina 8,4065,223
TengchongChina 6,7954,222
TønderDenmark 1,250777
TylstrupDenmark 1,324823
TystofteDenmark 1,130702
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8735,514
TahrirEgypt 2,1051,308
TantaEgypt 2,0961,303
TallinEstonia 1,160721
TartuEstonia 1,043648
TampereFinland 1,391864
TurkuFinland 1,291803
ToulonFrance 1,564972
ToulouseFrance 1,8571,154
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0589,978
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,11610,636
TchibanGabon 5,9053,669
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7921,113
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,285798
TamaleGhana 4,9863,099
ThessalonikiGreece 946588
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,282796
TimehriGuyana 8,9275,547
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3366,423
TelaHonduras 10,2066,342
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6274,118
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6274,118
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9446,801
TabrizIran 2,1271,322
TeheranIran 2,6381,639
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0811,293
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,100684
TarvisioItaly 853530
TermoliItaly 1,065662
TorinoItaly 1,334829
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,332828
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,557967
TrevicoItaly 1,136706
TrevisoItaly 991616
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 881547
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,337831
TabouIvory Coast 5,7913,599
TadotsuJapan 8,4305,238
TakadaJapan 8,4425,246
TakamatsuJapan 8,4445,247
TakayamaJapan 8,4695,263
TanegashimaJapan 8,5675,324
TatenoJapan 8,6365,366
TateyamaJapan 8,7175,417
TokushimaJapan 8,4965,279
TokyoJapan 8,6505,375
TomakomaiJapan 8,1315,053
TottoriJapan 8,3555,192
ToyamaJapan 8,4185,231
ToyookaJapan 8,3845,210
TsuJapan 8,5515,314
TsurugaJapan 8,4455,248
TsuyamaJapan 8,3785,206
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8041,742
TripoliLebanon 1,8661,160
TobrukLibya 1,9041,183
TripoliLibya 2,0401,268
TelsiaiLithuania 794494
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8594,883
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5285,299
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2715,140
ThyoloMalawi 7,3194,548
TawauMalaysia 9,9036,154
TessalitMali 3,8172,372
TimbuktuMali 4,3522,705
TombMali 4,3562,707
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6572,894
TacubayaMexico 10,5946,583
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2586,375
TarialanMongolia 5,3683,336
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1763,216
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4573,391
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8923,662
TangierMorocco 2,8651,780
TarfayaMorocco 3,9472,453
TazaMorocco 2,8481,770
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0294,368
TaungooMyanmar 7,1354,434
ThandweMyanmar 7,0174,360
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5209,644
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,47610,859
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,36310,789
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,37510,797
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,59110,931
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,49210,870
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,43210,833
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,42210,826
TemukaNew Zealand 17,45210,845
TimaruNew Zealand 17,45010,844
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,38410,802
TahouaNiger 4,1712,592
TillaberyNiger 4,3972,733
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8744,893
TromsoNorway 2,3221,443
TrondheimNorway 1,8151,128
ThumraitOman 4,3802,722
TacnaPeru 11,8467,361
TarapotoPeru 11,3387,045
TrujilloPeru 11,6697,251
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8286,107
TorunPoland 608378
TimisoaraRomania 427265
TambovRussia 1,259782
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2031,991
TaraRussia 3,3812,101
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5462,204
TermezRussia 3,6602,274
TernejRussia 7,6754,769
TobolskRussia 3,0081,869
TomskRussia 4,0212,499
Tot’MaRussia 1,6941,053
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4621,530
TuapseRussia 1,243772
TuraRussia 4,6112,865
TurukhanskRussia 4,0172,496
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3742,097
TortosaSpain 2,0781,291
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9084,293
TokerSudan 3,6002,237
TartousSyria 1,8271,135
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4275,237
TaboraTanzania 6,0663,769
TakThailand 7,4944,657
TrangThailand 8,3015,158
TabligboTogo 5,1803,219
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2276,355
TunisTunisia 1,7691,100
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4561,526
TireeUk 2,2431,394
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8781,167
TernopilUkraine 11269
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9927,452
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5435,309
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6334,743
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6015,345
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7205,418
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8235,483
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8504,878
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9844,340
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5275,298
Temple, TxUsa 9,4095,847
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1645,694
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8055,472
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7524,817
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1985,094
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7474,814
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1965,714
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3144,545
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1885,710
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3584,572
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9626,191
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8655,509
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6755,391
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6944,781
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5672,216
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0945,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -