Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5832,227
ShkoderAlbania 852530
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9501,212
SaltaArgentina 12,0557,491
San AntonioArgentina 13,2588,239
San LuisArgentina 12,7767,939
San RafaelArgentina 13,0148,087
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8908,010
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2067,585
SarmientoArgentina 13,8498,606
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3849,560
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3819,558
SalzburgAustria 851529
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9741,227
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2031,369
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1121,313
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4462,763
SaveBenin 4,9923,102
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3177,032
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 728452
SalvadorBrazil 9,2335,737
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6587,244
SantaremBrazil 9,4195,853
SantosBrazil 10,6966,647
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6306,606
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5845,956
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6525,376
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2987,021
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6357,230
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4546,496
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6935,402
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8276,107
São PauloBrazil 10,6776,635
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5626,564
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9956,833
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1125,663
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1385,678
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1746,322
SobralBrazil 8,5245,297
SoureBrazil 8,8355,490
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4485,871
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9517,427
SurubimBrazil 8,5865,336
SadovoBulgaria 761473
SandanskiBulgaria 829515
SofiaBulgaria 707439
SiemreapCambodia 8,1245,048
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1483,820
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2685,138
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4183,988
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4305,239
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5913,474
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2543,887
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8584,883
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3824,587
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8403,629
Scott, SkCanada 7,9144,918
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1053,794
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3203,927
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7554,198
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8164,236
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5024,662
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4394,623
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8164,857
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7583,578
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2163,863
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0735,016
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0775,019
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0023,730
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1282,565
SalCape Verde 5,5563,453
SantiagoChile 13,0898,134
SewellChile 13,1108,147
ShanghaiChina 7,9194,921
ShantouChina 8,2295,114
ShenyangChina 7,2144,483
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0946,272
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6966,025
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4856,516
SibenikCroatia 873543
SplitCroatia 861535
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 960596
StudsgårdDenmark 1,308813
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7345,428
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7385,430
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6915,400
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7355,428
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6745,390
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7805,456
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7765,454
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8125,476
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8395,492
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6915,401
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6935,402
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7505,437
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7935,464
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7775,454
San GabrielEcuador 10,8456,739
SalloumEgypt 1,9401,206
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2001,367
SohagEgypt 2,5701,597
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4011,492
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4956,522
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6218,464
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0501,274
StrasbourgFrance 1,227763
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6775,392
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7045,409
SukhumiGeorgia 1,435892
SchleswigGermany 1,191740
StuttgartGermany 1,111691
SamosGreece 1,269789
Skiros IslandGreece 1,112691
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,500932
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5052,799
SiguiriGuinea 5,1943,228
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3746,446
SzegedHungary 442274
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 606377
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2552,023
SagarIndia 5,4583,392
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4182,745
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0977,517
SemnanIran 2,7871,732
ShahroudIran 2,8331,760
ShirazIran 3,2171,999
ShannonIreland 2,3541,463
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,395867
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,042647
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,125699
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,226762
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,544960
Scuro MountainItaly 1,246774
SigonellaItaly 1,495929
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6763,527
SagaJapan 8,3095,164
SaigoJapan 8,2425,122
SakaiJapan 8,2925,153
SakataJapan 8,3695,201
SapporoJapan 8,0815,022
SaseboJapan 8,2835,147
SendaiJapan 8,4825,271
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5205,294
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2905,151
ShinjoJapan 8,4085,225
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6185,356
ShirakawaJapan 8,5465,310
ShizuokaJapan 8,6365,367
SumotoJapan 8,4925,277
SuttsuJapan 8,0495,002
SuwaJapan 8,5265,298
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6618,489
SavannakhetLaos 7,9234,923
SiauliaiLithuania 779484
SiluteLithuania 738459
SkopjeMacedonia 807502
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4774,646
SalimaMalawi 7,0464,378
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7806,077
SibuMalaysia 9,6255,981
SanMali 4,7812,971
SegouMali 4,8423,009
SikassoMali 5,0193,119
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0615,009
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6536,620
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7353,564
SainshandMongolia 6,1653,831
SafiMorocco 3,3492,081
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6432,264
SittweMyanmar 6,7764,211
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6411,020
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2772,037
SaiqOman 4,0922,543
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4452,762
SurOman 4,2532,643
SialkotPakistan 4,5052,800
SibbiPakistan 4,2422,636
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6327,228
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9837,447
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9846,204
SandomierzPoland 272169
SniezkaPoland 651405
SuwalkiPoland 583362
SzczecinPoland 840522
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9891,858
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1652,588
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5025,283
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3595,194
Satu MareRomania 171107
SibiuRomania 354220
SulinaRomania 587365
SadrinskRussia 2,7291,696
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,280795
SalekhardRussia 3,0801,914
SaratovRussia 1,559969
SejmcanRussia 6,7634,203
SelagoncyRussia 5,1473,199
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2155,105
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3273,932
SmolenskRussia 830516
SociRussia 1,321821
SortovalaRussia 1,471914
SuntarRussia 5,5033,420
SurgutRussia 3,3102,057
SverdlovskRussia 2,5471,583
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1611,343
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3285,175
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6613,518
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6814,151
SingaporeSingapore 9,1345,676
SliacSlovakia 386240
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7524,817
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3944,595
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4951,551
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1201,317
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2391,391
SevilleSpain 2,7471,707
SennarSudan 4,0282,503
ShambatSudan 3,7762,346
ShendiSudan 3,6802,287
StenseleSweden 1,8401,143
StockholmSweden 1,225761
StorlienSweden 1,7591,093
SundsvallSweden 1,567974
SantisSwitzerland 1,132704
SongeaTanzania 6,7234,178
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8364,869
SongkhlaThailand 8,4005,220
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7634,824
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1325,053
SurinThailand 7,9754,956
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8313,002
SokodeTogo 4,9453,073
SfaxTunisia 1,9431,208
SousseTunisia 1,8421,145
SamsunTurkey 1,263785
SiirtTurkey 1,8671,160
SivasTurkey 1,430889
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2682,030
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2061,371
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2461,396
SarataUkraine 514319
SarnyUkraine 302188
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 879547
SumyUkraine 764475
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7612,337
SaltoUruguay 12,0777,505
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7256,043
Safford, AzUsa 9,8446,117
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8504,257
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7875,460
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3485,188
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5335,302
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0705,015
Salem, InUsa 8,0875,026
Salem, OrUsa 9,1085,660
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1595,691
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5495,934
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6135,974
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1656,317
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8466,118
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5015,283
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0716,258
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7594,822
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1406,301
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0636,253
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1945,092
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3865,211
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9535,564
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0875,026
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8095,474
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8245,484
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7965,466
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6565,379
Selma, AlUsa 8,7475,435
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1684,454
Seymour, InUsa 8,0875,026
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1165,043
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5745,328
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0965,652
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3285,175
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2385,119
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8764,894
Southport, NcUsa 8,0334,992
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3645,197
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8034,849
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3905,213
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6665,385
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8084,852
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6425,370
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1395,058
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9374,932
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3475,187
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6264,739
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2294,492
State College, PaUsa 7,4744,644
State University, MsUsa 8,7765,453
State University, NmUsa 9,8076,094
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7594,821
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9805,580
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3245,172
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7806,078
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2505,127
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0614,388
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8755,515
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2495,126
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9085,535
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4645,260
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4365,242
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1894,467
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4912,169
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8456,118
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4785,890
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2955,776
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9442,451
SocotraYemen 4,8623,022
SenangaZambia 7,2364,497
SerenjeZambia 6,9404,313
SeshekeZambia 7,3874,590
SolweziZambia 6,8024,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -