Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2927,638
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0087,462
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6227,844
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2488,854
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8207,345
RosarioArgentina 12,3797,692
RichmondAustralia 15,3329,527
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5509,042
RecifeBrazil 8,5555,316
RemansoBrazil 9,1655,695
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0026,836
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4096,468
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1056,901
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4786,511
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0985,032
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4424,625
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9434,936
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9464,938
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5603,455
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3485,188
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5644,079
RuoqiangChina 5,0633,146
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8446,117
RandersDenmark 1,271790
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8725,513
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6915,401
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4009,570
RumipambaEcuador 11,0386,859
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3281,446
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4861,545
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2681,409
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6395,368
RostockGermany 1,028639
RhodesGreece 1,429888
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9971,862
ReykhólarIceland 3,2392,013
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1981,987
RamsarIran 2,5051,557
RashtIran 2,4041,494
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1801,355
RadicofaniItaly 1,185736
Resia PassItaly 1,061660
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,055655
RivoltoItaly 915568
Rolle PassItaly 989615
RomeItaly 1,210752
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,237769
Ronchi LegionariItaly 893555
RumoiJapan 8,0184,983
RigaLatvia 885550
RaseiniaiLithuania 720447
RodriguesMauritius 8,5545,316
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1393,193
RabatMorocco 3,0471,893
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2864,528
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4514,630
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,46710,854
RangioraNew Zealand 17,50310,876
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,25710,723
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,47110,857
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,36110,788
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,37810,799
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,59410,933
RivasNicaragua 10,4756,509
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4592,771
RebolyRussia 1,6981,055
Rostov On DonRussia 1,158720
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3252,066
RagaSudan 4,5052,799
RashadSudan 4,1712,592
RenkSudan 4,2102,616
RumbekSudan 4,7152,930
RanongThailand 8,0224,985
Roi EtThailand 7,8914,904
RizeTurkey 1,539956
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2802,038
Razdel’NajaUkraine 484301
RomnyUkraine 678422
RovnoUkraine 219136
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7622,338
RochaUruguay 12,0917,514
Racine, WiUsa 7,8674,889
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9284,927
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4845,272
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4845,272
Reading, PaUsa 7,3964,596
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5795,953
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6235,359
Redding, CaUsa 9,5445,931
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0306,233
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5675,945
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9724,954
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7074,789
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7074,789
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8804,897
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0054,974
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2784,523
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2565,130
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9814,959
Rockville, InUsa 8,0575,007
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2975,156
Rome, GaUsa 8,4575,255
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7204,798
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3065,783
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5665,944
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5064,664
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2715,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -