Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5072,180
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0371,266
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0591,280
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5865,335
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5603,455
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6394,125
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2535,129
QuinteroChile 13,1038,142
QingdaoChina 7,4604,636
QiqiharChina 6,8064,229
QuitoEcuador 10,9586,809
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,30110,751
QuettaPakistan 4,1182,559
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2375,740
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6545,378
Quang TriVietnam 8,0925,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -