Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9249,895
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4554,632
ParanaArgentina 12,2697,624
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8807,383
PehuajoArgentina 12,6827,881
PergaminoArgentina 12,4427,732
PigeArgentina 12,8477,983
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4867,759
PosadasArgentina 11,6127,216
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8697,375
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9838,068
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3487,673
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7297,910
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0027,458
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1522,580
ParakouBenin 4,8493,013
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7955,466
ParacatuBrazil 10,1476,305
ParanaBrazil 9,8066,094
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9736,819
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6486,617
ParintinsBrazil 9,5845,956
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5675,324
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4537,117
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2446,366
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9685,573
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8895,524
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6776,013
PeixeBrazil 9,8106,096
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0365,615
PicosBrazil 8,8975,529
PiraiBrazil 10,4306,481
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1686,319
PompeuBrazil 10,2006,338
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1926,955
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1845,707
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1976,958
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6206,599
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5267,163
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6986,027
PosseBrazil 9,8426,116
PlevenBulgaria 619385
PlovdivBulgaria 759471
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3475,187
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7974,845
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8853,657
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0384,373
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2314,493
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6995,406
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8563,639
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7384,808
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7224,799
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1695,076
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2955,155
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7844,837
ParronChile 13,1448,168
Puerto AysenChile 14,0608,737
Puerto MonttChile 13,8218,588
Punta ArenasChile 14,4208,961
PingbianChina 7,3674,578
PeralesColombia 10,3286,418
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6295,984
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5336,546
PragueCzech Republic 742461
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9405,555
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7315,426
PoloDominican Republic 8,9035,533
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7145,415
PichilingueEcuador 11,1076,902
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1746,944
PuyoEcuador 11,0326,856
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0741,289
ParisFrance 1,608999
PerpignanFrance 1,7981,117
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7797,319
Port-GentilGabon 5,7233,557
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8087,338
PotsdamGermany 883549
PatrasGreece 1,211752
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8393,007
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3212,685
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3595,194
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9535,563
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0076,218
PecsHungary 569353
PambanIndia 6,7084,169
PuneIndia 5,5463,446
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0685,635
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6395,990
PadovaItaly 1,024636
Paganella MountainItaly 1,049652
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,498931
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,502934
PantelleriaItaly 1,6841,046
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,164723
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,571976
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,124699
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,074667
PiacenzaItaly 1,199745
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,223760
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,050652
Ponza IslandItaly 1,268788
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,146712
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,236768
PrizziItaly 1,530951
PakseLaos 8,1215,046
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5345,303
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3525,190
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3925,215
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3527,675
PodgoricaMontenegro 835519
PatheinMyanmar 7,1844,464
PutaoMyanmar 6,5484,069
PyiMyanmar 7,0534,383
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3689,550
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,37510,797
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,56210,913
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,56210,913
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,55110,907
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,26810,731
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0966,273
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1733,215
PohangNorth Korea 8,0234,986
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5634,700
PadidanPakistan 4,4692,777
PanjgurPakistan 4,1812,598
ParachinarPakistan 4,0872,540
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2792,659
PeshawarPakistan 4,1882,603
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1588,177
PilarParaguay 11,7297,288
PiscoPeru 11,9267,411
PiuraPeru 11,5367,168
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3237,036
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5055,906
PoznanPoland 656408
PrzemyslPoland 15093
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6751,662
PortalegrePortugal 2,7331,698
Porto Portugal 2,7101,684
PavelecRussia 1,159720
PecoraRussia 2,6201,628
PermRussia 2,3021,430
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8774,895
PetrozavodskRussia 1,555966
PjatigorskRussia 1,522946
PoronajskRussia 7,6264,739
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,081672
Providenja BayRussia 7,3184,548
PskovRussia 1,018632
PodorSenegal 5,0443,134
PopradSlovakia 303188
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2255,732
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3165,168
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0071,247
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8604,263
Port SudanSudan 3,4622,151
ParamariboSuriname 8,7565,441
PiteňSweden 1,8261,135
PalmyraSyria 1,9681,223
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,48110,241
PhetchabunThailand 7,6774,771
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5844,713
PhraeThailand 7,4684,641
PhuketThailand 8,1825,084
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1535,067
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8874,901
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9554,944
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8105,475
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0461,271
PoltavaUkraine 739459
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0947,515
PradoUruguay 12,2407,606
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1757,566
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Pana, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Paoli, InUsa 8,0875,026
Paris, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8644,887
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9815,581
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8415,494
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0705,636
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8465,497
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5275,298
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9055,534
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8905,524
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Perry, OkUsa 8,9415,556
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3914,593
Philo, OhUsa 7,7784,833
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8886,145
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3325,178
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8365,491
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8064,851
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1815,084
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6334,743
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2294,492
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9614,326
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6235,359
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9715,575
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8064,851
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6665,385
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7865,460
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3325,799
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2884,529
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7865,460
Portage, WiUsa 7,8214,860
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8064,229
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0245,608
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0124,979
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9115,537
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5915,339
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5864,714
Princeton, InUsa 8,2845,148
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0174,361
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0895,648
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6766,013
PetaukeZambia 7,0624,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -