Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5161,563
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3772,098
OranArgentina 11,8367,355
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8557,367
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7708,557
OstendeBelgium 1,547961
ObidosBrazil 9,4365,863
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7182,932
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9934,346
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9944,346
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7618,551
OdenseDenmark 1,186737
OtavaloEcuador 10,9086,778
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,25910,103
OuluFinland 1,7761,104
OroomiehIran 2,0801,293
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,471914
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2973,292
ObihiroJapan 8,1875,087
OfunatoJapan 8,4545,253
OitaJapan 8,3925,215
OkayamaJapan 8,4065,224
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7015,407
OmaezakiJapan 8,6585,380
OmuJapan 8,0274,988
OnahamaJapan 8,5995,343
OsakaJapan 8,4985,281
OshimaJapan 8,7105,412
OtaruJapan 8,0555,005
OwaseJapan 8,5915,338
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2992,050
OujoaMorocco 2,6681,658
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4769,617
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,36410,790
OphirNew Zealand 17,36910,793
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,53610,897
OtautauNew Zealand 17,29310,746
OcotalNicaragua 10,3236,415
OrlandNorway 1,8651,159
OsloNorway 1,501933
OhotskRussia 6,7604,201
OkhotskRussia 6,7604,201
OlekminskRussia 5,7323,562
OlenekRussia 4,9773,093
OmskRussia 3,3482,081
OnegaRussia 1,8531,152
OrenburgRussia 2,1821,356
OymyakonRussia 6,4364,000
OviedoSpain 2,3961,489
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6931,052
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0811,293
OdessaUkraine 553344
OvrucUkraine 407253
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2405,121
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6854,776
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1135,663
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6884,777
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9804,337
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0285,610
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5675,323
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0515,003
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8915,525
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4045,222
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1435,060
Orlando, FlUsa 8,7075,410
Orono, MeUsa 6,6294,119
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7964,844
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1854,465
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0795,020
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5675,323
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2615,133
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6514,755
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8755,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -