Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9112,431
NeuquenArgentina 13,3208,277
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5847,820
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,22010,079
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4158,336
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4059,573
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5359,032
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7445,433
NatitingouBenin 4,7982,982
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3146,409
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7382,944
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9863,098
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4653,396
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8503,635
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1613,829
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0724,395
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8554,881
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1214,425
N’DjamenaChad 4,1862,601
NanchangChina 7,7584,821
NanjingChina 7,6824,773
NanningChina 7,6924,780
NicosiaCyprus 1,7001,056
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,065662
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6955,403
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8805,518
NegeleEthiopia 5,0593,143
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7839,807
NandiFiji 15,7839,807
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,438893
NancyFrance 1,328825
NantesFrance 1,9341,202
NiceFrance 1,443896
NeustrelitzGermany 926575
NurembergGermany 966600
NurnbergGermany 969602
NaxosGreece 1,322821
NanortalikGreenland 4,4282,752
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4082,739
NordGreenland 3,8982,423
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6292,877
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5063,422
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6993,541
New DelhiIndia 4,9833,096
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,198745
NaganoJapan 8,4775,268
NagasakiJapan 8,3285,175
NagoJapan 8,7245,421
NagoyaJapan 8,5395,306
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7395,431
NaraJapan 8,5155,291
NazeJapan 8,6725,389
NemuroJapan 8,2635,135
NiigataJapan 8,4145,229
NikkoJapan 8,5425,308
NobeokaJapan 8,4505,251
NairobiKenya 5,7143,551
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1258,778
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0472,515
NidaLithuania 741461
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3144,545
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0935,029
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8054,228
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9494,318
NaraMali 4,7332,941
NioroMali 4,8423,009
NemaMauritania 4,5942,855
NouakchottMauritania 4,9783,094
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5579,667
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,60310,938
NelsonNew Zealand 17,44510,840
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,62110,950
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4606,500
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9962,483
NiameyNiger 4,4402,759
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2011,368
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4591,528
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3682,093
NawabshahPakistan 4,5332,817
NokkundiPakistan 3,9412,449
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4697,127
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2685,759
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6151,625
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2863,906
NikolaevRussia 601374
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1824,463
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8934,905
NizneangarskRussia 5,4593,392
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9133,053
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6771,664
NovgorodRussia 1,152716
NovosibirskRussia 3,9412,449
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0164,360
No. 6Sudan 3,2202,001
NyalaSudan 4,1052,551
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8624,886
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6644,763
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2385,119
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4604,636
NarathiwatThailand 8,5525,314
NigdeTurkey 1,475917
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5851,606
Nikopol’Ukraine 759472
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7824,836
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3555,192
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0405,617
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6955,403
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9714,332
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2964,534
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5814,711
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0715,015
New London, WiUsa 7,7754,831
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0985,654
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1145,664
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0705,015
New YorkUsa 7,2294,492
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2434,501
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2414,499
Newark, NjUsa 7,2624,513
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4994,660
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2785,144
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8495,499
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5425,308
Newport, TnUsa 8,1695,076
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3684,579
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6864,776
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4165,230
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2985,778
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4895,275
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6475,374
Norton, KsUsa 8,7205,419
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7104,791
NdolaZambia 6,9034,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -