Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5632,214
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6892,292
MilianaAlgeria 2,2821,418
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2374,497
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,44110,217
Malarg EArgentina 13,1628,179
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5248,404
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5707,811
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4527,738
MendozaArgentina 12,9168,026
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9088,021
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9617,432
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2808,874
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,88210,491
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1447,547
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4937,763
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1679,425
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1869,437
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7429,161
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8809,247
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5428,415
MuharraqBahrain 3,3892,106
MinskBelarus 595370
MogilevBelarus 680423
MaunBotswana 7,6684,765
MacapaBrazil 8,9495,561
MacauBrazil 8,4025,221
MaceioBrazil 8,7515,438
MachadoBrazil 10,4736,508
ManausBrazil 9,8646,130
MarabaBrazil 9,2755,763
MaringaBrazil 11,0166,845
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3405,804
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6906,021
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0525,625
MonteiroBrazil 8,6785,393
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9076,156
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5145,291
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2475,746
MamfeCameroon 5,0163,117
MarouaCameroon 4,3852,725
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7673,584
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9384,311
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2845,148
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3774,584
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2055,099
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6595,381
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2913,909
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3283,932
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8504,257
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8734,271
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9894,964
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8014,226
Morden, MbCanada 7,7954,844
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2254,489
MoundouChad 4,5592,833
MatecanaColombia 10,3376,424
MoroniComoros 6,9954,347
MosnovCzech Republic 462287
MarstalDenmark 1,152716
Melville HallDominica 8,4015,221
MichesDominican Republic 8,6735,389
MocaDominican Republic 8,7435,433
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7845,458
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7805,456
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7405,431
MilagroEcuador 11,2036,962
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9761,228
MinyaEgypt 2,3851,482
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2423,257
MassawaEritrea 3,9532,456
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4511,523
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,273791
MarseilleFrance 1,594990
MontpellierFrance 1,6741,040
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8595,505
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,62010,328
MakokouGabon 5,4943,414
MayumbaGabon 5,9753,713
MitzicGabon 5,4973,416
MkamboGabon 5,4253,371
MoandaGabon 5,7123,550
MouilaGabon 5,7983,603
MagdeburgGermany 969602
MunichGermany 926575
MünsterGermany 1,231765
MethoniGreece 1,367849
MilosGreece 1,362846
MitiliniGreece 1,115693
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,110690
MacentaGuinea 5,4933,413
MamouGuinea 5,4583,392
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1646,938
MiskolcHungary 287179
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1013,791
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0953,166
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4443,383
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2513,884
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6406,612
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5027,147
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5665,323
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5987,829
MashhadIran 3,1721,971
Malin HeadIreland 2,2551,402
M. CalamitaItaly 1,284798
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,119695
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,391865
MilanItaly 1,205749
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,236768
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,259782
ManIvory Coast 5,5033,420
MaebashiJapan 8,5475,311
MaizuruJapan 8,4205,232
MakurazakiJapan 8,4785,268
MatsueJapan 8,2895,151
MatsumotoJapan 8,5015,283
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4095,226
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9995,592
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4616,501
MishimaJapan 8,6535,377
MitoJapan 8,6265,360
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7745,452
MiyakoJapan 8,4155,229
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6995,406
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4875,274
MiyazakiJapan 8,4905,275
MombetsuJapan 8,0665,012
MoriokaJapan 8,3695,201
MuroranJapan 8,1295,052
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5435,309
MutsuJapan 8,2325,115
Ma’AnJordan 2,3011,430
MafraqJordan 2,0931,301
MombasaKenya 6,0723,773
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3943,974
MaseruLesotho 8,7105,413
MonroviaLiberia 5,7613,580
MisratahLibya 2,0091,248
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5064,665
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7014,786
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1565,068
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9494,940
MakhangaMalawi 7,3594,573
MangochiMalawi 7,1314,431
MwmosaMalawi 7,3174,547
MzimbaMalawi 6,8274,242
MzuzuMalawi 6,7844,216
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9335,551
MersingMalaysia 9,0325,613
MiriMalaysia 9,6145,974
MaleMaldives 6,7924,221
MenakaMali 4,1952,607
MoptiMali 4,6282,876
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0058,081
MazatlanMexico 10,6266,603
MeridaMexico 9,8816,140
Mexico CityMexico 10,5946,583
MonterreyMexico 10,0726,259
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6806,637
MaantyMongolia 5,8443,632
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8673,646
MatadMongolia 6,3463,944
MurenMongolia 5,2503,262
MarrakechMorocco 3,3202,063
MeknesMorocco 2,9761,849
MideltMorocco 3,0171,875
MaputoMozambique 8,3665,199
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2864,528
MandalayMyanmar 6,8654,266
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9364,310
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8184,858
MindatMyanmar 6,7554,198
MonywaMyanmar 6,7854,216
MyeikMyanmar 7,8184,858
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6974,161
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,348837
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,42410,828
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,53410,896
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,39110,807
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,49010,869
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,34210,777
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,52610,891
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4436,489
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4526,495
MagariaNiger 4,2452,638
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1342,569
MaradiNiger 4,2552,644
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2572,646
MakurdiNigeria 4,8202,995
MinnaNigeria 4,6802,908
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9404,934
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0211,256
MajisOman 3,9072,428
MasirahOman 4,3832,724
Muscat  Oman 4,0862,539
MultanPakistan 4,4472,763
MurreePakistan 4,3242,687
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6947,888
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4867,137
MoyobambaPeru 11,3417,048
MactanPhilippines 9,8316,109
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2605,754
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6331,636
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5113,425
MagadanRussia 7,0134,358
MahackalaRussia 1,8951,178
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9611,840
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9621,841
MarkovoRussia 7,0404,375
MinusinskRussia 4,5272,813
MogocaRussia 6,1263,807
MoscowRussia 1,174730
MurmanskRussia 2,2721,412
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0251,880
MatamSenegal 5,0343,128
MogadishuSomalia 5,5873,472
MadridSpain 2,3851,482
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3971,490
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8881,173
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7001,678
MelillaSpain 2,6981,677
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3691,472
MalakalSudan 4,4352,756
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4005,220
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,335829
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2154,483
Mae SariangThailand 7,3024,537
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4654,639
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9294,927
MalatyaTurkey 1,602996
MersinTurkey 1,586986
MuglaTurkey 1,345836
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9131,189
ManstonUk 1,6571,030
MeloUruguay 11,9097,400
MercedesUruguay 12,2297,599
MontevideoUruguay 12,2387,605
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4875,274
Madison, FlUsa 8,5935,340
Madison, InUsa 8,0314,991
Madison, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9134,917
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6675,386
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7454,813
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4525,252
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Marion, InUsa 7,9184,920
Marion, NcUsa 8,1105,040
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5334,681
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6264,739
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5704,704
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7984,846
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4025,842
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3575,193
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7575,442
Medford, WiUsa 7,7914,842
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2145,104
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6525,376
Mena, ArUsa 8,8755,515
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8205,481
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3095,785
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4125,227
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8755,515
Midland, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Milan, MnUsa 8,0775,019
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0865,025
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3715,202
Milford, DeUsa 7,4464,627
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4235,234
Millen, GaUsa 8,3765,205
Millport, OhUsa 7,6394,747
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9614,326
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8544,881
Minden, NeUsa 8,5805,332
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9554,943
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0895,027
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6265,360
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9355,553
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1105,039
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0775,019
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6865,397
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2705,760
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3674,578
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8894,903
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1105,040
Moro, OrUsa 9,0405,618
Morris, MnUsa 7,9874,963
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0605,008
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9684,951
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5874,715
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2155,105
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6134,731
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8194,238
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3795,207
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7494,815
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8795,518
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2215,730
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5655,944
MaracayVenezuela 9,2985,778
MaturinVenezuela 9,0165,603
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5715,947
MeridaVenezuela 9,6916,022
MagoyeZambia 7,2314,493
MansaZambia 6,6934,159
MbalaZambia 6,4654,017
MfuweZambia 6,9604,325
MisamfuZambia 6,6024,103
MonguZambia 7,1424,438
MpikaZambia 6,8034,228
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0094,356
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1844,464
MumbwaZambia 7,1264,428
MwinilungaZambia 6,7514,195
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7034,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -