Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9071,185
LuandaAngola 6,5214,052
LuenaAngola 6,7694,207
La PlataArgentina 12,3557,678
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8417,358
La RiojaArgentina 12,5077,772
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6447,857
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3448,914
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7037,273
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5729,676
LavertonAustralia 15,1749,429
LearmonthAustralia 11,8317,352
LongreachAustralia 14,1088,767
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1088,767
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7909,812
Low HeadAustralia 15,5139,640
LinzAustria 755469
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0431,270
LerwickUk 2,0441,270
La PazBolivia 11,5707,190
LavrasBrazil 10,3776,448
LencoisBrazil 9,3785,827
LinharesBrazil 9,9036,154
LondrinaBrazil 10,9636,812
LomBulgaria 579360
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5274,677
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2754,521
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4934,035
Langara, BcCanada 8,3455,186
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0784,398
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3065,162
London, OnCanada 7,4824,649
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3763,341
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2224,488
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5185,293
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1112,555
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8527,986
LanzhouChina 6,3653,955
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9183,678
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0136,222
LimonCosta Rica 10,4096,468
LarnacaCyprus 1,7401,081
LimassolCyprus 1,7391,081
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7494,194
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2383,877
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,350839
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7175,417
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7565,441
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7615,444
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7325,426
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0056,839
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3377,045
LuxorEgypt 2,6891,671
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,5106,531
Laucala BayFiji 15,8729,863
LappeenrantaFinland 1,365848
Le MansFrance 1,7811,107
LilleFrance 1,535954
LyonFrance 1,505935
LambarnGabon 5,6903,536
LastourvilleGabon 5,6503,511
LibrevilleGabon 5,5823,469
LeipzigGermany 895556
LindenbergGermany 809503
LamiaGreece 1,130702
LarissaGreece 1,050652
LemnosGreece 1,011629
LimnosGreece 1,009627
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3575,193
LabeGuinea 5,3803,343
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1167,529
La CeibaHonduras 10,1656,316
La MesaHonduras 10,2596,375
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6132,866
LudhianaIndia 4,7232,935
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7801,106
LatinaItaly 1,218757
LatronicoItaly 1,189739
LecceItaly 1,089677
LodwarKenya 5,2093,237
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4714,643
LiepajaLatvia 865538
LaukuvaLithuania 753468
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,318819
LazaropoleMacedonia 876544
LabuanMalaysia 9,6255,981
LuqaMalta 1,6671,036
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4565,255
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7216,662
LashioMyanmar 6,9114,294
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,42910,831
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,44710,842
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,55610,910
LincolnNew Zealand 17,51210,882
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,56410,915
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,56410,915
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,56410,915
LagosNigeria 5,1113,176
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7121,064
LillehammerNorway 1,606998
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5582,832
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3237,036
LimaPeru 11,8517,364
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5745,949
LisbonPortugal 2,8921,797
LeninbadRussia 3,6602,274
LevsiRussia 2,8721,785
LungiSierra Leone 5,6883,534
LjubljanaSlovenia 810503
LanzaroteSpain 3,9072,428
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1851,358
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,206750
LuganoSwitzerland 1,204748
LatakiaSyria 1,7581,093
LampangThailand 7,4084,603
LoeiThailand 7,6374,746
Lop BuriThailand 7,7724,829
LomeTogo 5,2333,252
LeemingUk 1,8731,164
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0431,270
London, EnglandUk 1,7721,101
London-GatwickUk 1,7641,096
LynehamUk 1,8881,173
L’VovUkraine 10062
LjubasevkaUkraine 450280
LozovajaUkraine 870540
LubnyUkraine 633393
LuckUkraine 208129
LuganskUkraine 1,088676
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9474,938
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1945,713
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2715,761
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6785,393
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9764,335
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0015,593
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6055,347
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0084,976
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8325,488
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8074,852
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8525,500
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8536,123
Larned, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0475,622
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7506,059
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5664,702
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5675,323
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8964,285
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2565,130
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5535,315
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5165,292
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8064,851
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2335,116
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1105,040
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4875,274
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8694,890
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7765,454
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7614,202
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5165,292
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8114,854
Libby, MtUsa 8,5285,299
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4865,274
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6264,739
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0785,020
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8035,470
Llano, TxUsa 9,5055,907
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7645,446
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0926,271
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0716,258
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0896,269
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5235,918
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8704,890
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1425,059
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7765,453
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5545,315
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1014,413
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4015,842
Luling, TxUsa 9,5565,938
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6615,382
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8334,868
LivingstoneZambia 7,4274,615
LundaziZambia 6,8654,266
LusakaZambia 7,1704,456
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1594,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -