Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9782,472
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9522,456
KhostAfghanistan 4,1132,556
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8162,371
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3658,927
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0198,090
KlagenfurtAustria 795494
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9531,214
KandiBenin 4,6512,890
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4385,244
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0394,374
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0414,376
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4855,273
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1314,431
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7734,209
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5984,100
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7203,554
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8734,271
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1732,593
KashiChina 4,1592,584
KunmingChina 7,1064,416
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9963,726
KhargaEgypt 2,6671,657
KosseirEgypt 2,6781,664
KajaaniFinland 1,7141,065
KuopioFinland 1,562971
KuusamoFinland 1,9111,187
KarlsruheGermany 1,165724
KasselGermany 1,095680
KonstanzGermany 1,132703
KumasiGhana 5,2943,289
KalamataGreece 1,337831
KerkiraGreece 1,099683
Kythira IslandGreece 1,415879
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5092,802
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3802,100
KankanGuinea 5,3033,295
KindiaGuinea 5,5323,438
KissidougouGuinea 5,4383,379
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2467,610
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1415,059
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1425,060
KeszthelyHungary 589366
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0071,869
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2553,887
KotaIndia 5,1483,199
KozhikodeIndia 6,3053,918
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5267,162
KermanIran 3,4372,136
KermanshahIran 2,4751,538
Khoram AbadIran 2,6211,629
KilkennyIreland 2,2461,396
KingstonJamaica 9,2985,778
KagoshimaJapan 8,4695,263
KanazawaJapan 8,3975,218
KaruizawaJapan 8,5245,297
KatsuuraJapan 8,7275,423
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6115,351
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9784,957
KobeJapan 8,4795,269
KochiJapan 8,4795,269
KofuJapan 8,5845,334
KumagayaJapan 8,5875,336
KumamotoJapan 8,3725,203
KumejimaJapan 8,6715,388
KureJapan 8,3635,197
KushiroJapan 8,2375,119
KutchanJapan 8,0665,013
KyotoJapan 8,4825,271
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1342,569
KitaleKenya 5,4273,373
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9691,845
KufraLibya 2,7541,711
KaunasLithuania 659410
KlaipedaLithuania 785488
KybartaiLithuania 640398
KarongaMalawi 6,6174,112
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6075,349
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6305,984
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8105,475
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7355,428
KuantanMalaysia 8,8755,515
KuchingMalaysia 9,5865,957
KayesMali 5,0373,130
KeniebaMali 5,1743,215
KidalMali 3,9752,470
KitaMali 5,0543,140
KoutiaMali 4,9063,049
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6717,874
KisinevMoldova 404251
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4894,032
KhatgalMongolia 5,2053,234
KhovdMongolia 4,7842,973
KhujirtMongolia 5,5733,463
KhutagMongolia 5,4223,369
KenitraMorocco 3,0171,875
KalewaMyanmar 6,6384,125
KathaMyanmar 6,7124,171
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0214,984
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8824,277
KengtungMyanmar 7,1754,459
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5254,055
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4185,231
KathmanduNepal 5,6433,507
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2689,487
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,50710,879
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,57410,920
KarioiNew Zealand 17,50310,876
KawerauNew Zealand 17,49610,872
KopuaNew Zealand 17,59310,933
KanoNigeria 4,3582,708
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8524,879
KarasjokNorway 2,2801,417
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8841,171
KristiansandNorway 1,483922
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8701,162
KhasabOman 3,7292,318
KarachiPakistan 4,5542,830
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5562,831
KhanpurPakistan 4,5092,802
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2872,664
KororPalau 10,8216,724
Kasprowy WierchPoland 323201
KlodzkoPoland 583362
KoszalinPoland 814506
KrakowPoland 354220
KalakanRussia 5,8823,655
KaliningradRussia 692430
KamenskoeRussia 7,1704,455
KandalaksaRussia 2,0731,288
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4211,504
KazanRussia 1,8321,139
KemRussia 1,8771,167
KerchRussia 990615
KhabarovskRussia 7,3074,541
KirenskRussia 5,2723,276
KirovRussia 1,9571,216
KljuciRussia 7,6354,744
KolpasevRussia 3,8622,400
KorfRussia 7,3794,585
KostromaRussia 1,454903
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3413,319
KotlasRussia 1,9501,212
KrasnodarRussia 1,199745
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5091,559
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3721,474
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5072,801
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7322,319
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8721,163
KurganRussia 2,8411,765
KurskRussia 890553
KyraRussia 5,9693,709
KigaliRwanda 5,6903,536
KoldaSenegal 5,3913,350
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5033,419
KosiceSlovakia 231144
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6475,374
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6324,742
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9464,316
KadugliSudan 4,2502,641
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4482,142
KassalaSudan 3,8822,412
KhartoumSudan 3,7842,351
KostiSudan 4,0532,518
KalmarSweden 1,009627
KaresuandoSweden 2,1671,347
KarlstadSweden 1,365849
KristianstadSweden 1,046650
KamishliSyria 1,8961,178
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7564,819
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1845,086
Khon KaenThailand 7,7944,843
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9194,921
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8644,887
KairouanTunisia 1,8831,170
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6161,004
KarsTurkey 1,7401,081
KastamonuTurkey 1,119695
KayseriTurkey 1,441895
KonyaTurkey 1,387862
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7741,724
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4332,133
KinlossUk 2,0731,288
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 854531
KievUkraine 471293
KirillovkaUkraine 903561
KirovogradUkraine 574357
KlepininoUkraine 825513
KomissarovkaUkraine 699435
Kovel’Ukraine 251156
Krovoj RogUkraine 658409
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7874,839
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4945,279
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5285,300
Keene, NhUsa 6,9564,322
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8084,852
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1425,681
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0665,634
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8085,474
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0454,999
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9925,587
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9514,941
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3505,810
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2425,122
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1465,062
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1194,424
KabompoZambia 6,9574,323
KabweZambia 7,0634,389
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0584,386
KafirondaZambia 6,8564,260
KaomaZambia 7,0914,406
KasamaZambia 6,6144,110
KasempaZambia 6,9514,320
KawambwaZambia 6,5514,071
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -