Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9412,449
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0762,533
JuninArgentina 12,5167,778
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8636,750
JacobinaBrazil 9,1955,714
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4475,249
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4665,261
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1436,303
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3196,412
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9314,928
JiuquanChina 5,7403,567
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4886,517
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7735,452
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9235,545
JoensuuFinland 1,557967
JokioinenFinland 1,319820
JyvskylFinland 1,496930
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4722,779
JulianehbGreenland 4,4542,768
JagdalpurIndia 6,0753,775
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9786,200
JerusalemIsrael 2,1061,308
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3836,452
JosNigeria 4,5802,846
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9791,851
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9731,847
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3792,721
JhelumPakistan 4,4162,744
JiwaniPakistan 4,1842,600
JuliacaPeru 11,6267,225
JakutskRussia 6,0283,746
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,596992
JenisejskRussia 4,3822,723
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2155,105
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8074,851
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8034,849
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3022,052
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9262,440
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3615,196
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8031,742
JubaSudan 4,9513,076
JokkmokkSweden 1,9781,229
JönköpingSweden 1,190739
Jonkoping ASweden 1,191740
JendoubaTunisia 1,8771,166
JerbaTunisia 2,0211,256
JerseyUk 1,9271,198
JaltaUkraine 895556
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8975,529
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5365,305
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5575,317
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2195,107
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5734,706
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9274,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -