Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6461,645
In SalahAlgeria 3,0611,902
InnsbruckAustria 986613
IbiriteBrazil 10,2096,344
IguatuBrazil 8,6895,400
IlheusBrazil 9,4285,859
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1755,702
IndaialBrazil 11,1366,920
IpameriBrazil 10,2766,386
IraiBrazil 11,4187,095
IreceBrazil 9,2975,777
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3145,788
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7496,058
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6686,008
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9416,178
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1776,324
ItapevaBrazil 10,8626,749
ItirucuBrazil 9,3565,814
ItuacuBrazil 9,4835,893
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0556,870
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3543,948
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1533,824
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8474,255
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4023,357
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4033,358
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0417,483
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4009,570
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5049,013
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7195,418
IzobambaEcuador 10,9796,823
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1481,335
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4926,520
IoanninaGreece 1,069664
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4702,778
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3822,102
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3383,317
IranshahrIran 3,9342,444
IstranaItaly 995618
IidaJapan 8,5565,317
IizukaJapan 8,3015,159
IrakoJapan 8,5935,340
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6295,362
IrozakiJapan 8,6945,403
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6645,384
IshinomakiJapan 8,4885,275
IwamizawaJapan 8,0905,028
IzuharaJapan 8,1705,077
IrbidJordan 2,0591,280
IfraneMorocco 2,9811,853
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,32510,766
IlorinNigeria 4,8673,024
InchonNorth Korea 7,7394,809
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2672,030
IslamabadPakistan 4,3232,687
IquitosPeru 10,8876,765
IloiloPhilippines 9,6966,025
IasiRomania 313194
IcaRussia 7,5384,684
IlirnejRussia 6,7354,185
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0544,384
IrkutskRussia 5,3563,329
Ivdel’Russia 2,6041,618
IbizaSpain 2,1451,333
IspartaTurkey 1,342834
IstanbulTurkey 962598
IzmirTurkey 1,192741
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Independence, KsUsa 8,7985,467
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9984,349
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0404,996
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3375,181
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6414,748
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7015,407
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1645,073
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6014,723
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2644,514
IsokaZambia 6,6194,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -