Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4982,174
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4551,526
HuamboAngola 6,9214,301
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4847,758
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6659,734
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6559,728
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8998,637
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3212,685
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7064,789
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3233,929
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3033,917
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4034,600
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5783,466
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6614,761
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2954,533
Hope, BcCanada 8,6045,347
HaikouChina 8,0495,002
HailarChina 6,4353,999
HamiChina 5,2063,235
HetanChina 4,5902,852
HavanaCuba 9,2425,743
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7065,410
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6805,394
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8785,517
HelwanEgypt 2,2041,370
HurguadaEgypt 2,5551,587
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4031,493
HelsinkiFinland 1,246774
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,263785
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,33510,151
HamburgGermany 1,125699
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,126699
HannoverGermany 1,105686
HelgolandGermany 1,276793
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 996619
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,517943
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6322,878
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3787,692
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1937,577
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8861,794
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9583,702
HaifaIsrael 2,0001,243
HaboroJapan 7,9854,962
HachijojimaJapan 8,8775,516
HachinoheJapan 8,3145,167
HagiJapan 8,2805,145
HakodateJapan 8,1615,072
HamadaJapan 8,2785,144
HamamatsuJapan 8,6175,355
HikoneJapan 8,4885,275
HimejiJapan 8,4365,242
HiradoJapan 8,2555,130
HirooJapan 8,2475,125
HiroshimaJapan 8,3445,185
HitaJapan 8,3445,185
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4265,236
HunLibya 2,3201,442
HomboriMali 4,4272,751
HomalinMyanmar 6,5544,073
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3974,597
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,48510,865
HighbankNew Zealand 17,45310,846
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,33610,773
HororataNew Zealand 17,47110,857
HyderabadPakistan 4,6062,862
HuanucoPeru 11,6067,212
HelPoland 735457
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3104,542
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0731,910
HatangaRussia 4,5142,805
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8101,746
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8044,850
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8101,746
HurbanovoSlovakia 474294
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9968,697
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6384,746
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5134,669
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1164,422
HalaibSudan 3,1651,967
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8782,410
HudeibaSudan 3,5962,235
HaparandaSweden 1,8741,165
HarnosandSweden 1,569975
HamaSyria 1,8421,145
HassakahSyria 1,9171,191
Hua HinThailand 7,9054,912
HakkariTurkey 2,0061,247
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7831,108
HersonUkraine 662412
Hmel’NickijUkraine 195121
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5395,928
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8814,276
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4614,636
Hart, MiUsa 7,6664,763
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0784,398
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3505,189
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5125,290
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Hays, KsUsa 8,7655,446
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7586,064
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Helena, MtUsa 8,5855,335
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3074,540
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8704,890
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1945,092
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2265,733
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6715,389
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6885,399
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2145,104
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3674,578
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7794,834
Holly, CoUsa 9,0005,593
Homer, AkUsa 7,9344,930
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0545,005
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3535,191
Horton, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5765,329
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8264,863
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5654,701
Houma, LaUsa 9,1765,702
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4045,844
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9454,937
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5045,284
Huron, SdUsa 8,2355,117
HanoiVietnam 7,6504,754
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5405,307
HarareZimbabwe 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -