Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0432,512
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9902,479
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5161,563
General PicoArgentina 12,7907,948
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2447,609
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3674,578
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5299,650
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3987,704
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0688,121
GrazAustria 702436
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9521,213
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0501,274
GomelBelarus 599372
GrodnoBelarus 516321
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7335,427
GoianiaBrazil 10,2586,374
GoiasBrazil 10,2536,371
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9716,196
GrajauBrazil 9,1255,671
GuairaBrazil 11,2256,975
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4855,272
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6325,985
GarouaCameroon 4,5252,812
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4893,411
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0264,366
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7205,419
Golden, BcCanada 8,2795,144
Goose, NfCanada 5,5803,467
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3294,554
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9414,934
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3833,966
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0343,750
GanzhouChina 7,9134,917
GuangzhouChina 8,0194,983
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7065,410
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2276,977
GonderEthiopia 4,2252,626
GourdonFrance 1,8041,121
GrenobleFrance 1,471914
GeisenheimGermany 1,191740
GorlitzGermany 717445
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7961,738
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,5006,525
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8945,527
GoaIndia 5,8043,607
GuwahatiIndia 6,2173,863
GelaItaly 1,556967
GenoaItaly 1,287800
GhediItaly 1,135706
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,084674
GrazzaniseItaly 1,194742
GrossetoItaly 1,240771
GrottaglieItaly 1,089677
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,455904
GuidoniaItaly 1,193741
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5513,449
GifuJapan 8,5075,286
GaoMali 4,2572,645
GuamMariana Islands 10,9496,804
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7066,653
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5646,564
GuaymasMexico 10,3846,453
GaluutMongolia 5,4163,365
GemertNetherlands 1,357843
GisborneNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,16210,665
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,53710,897
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,35810,787
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,58410,927
GayaNiger 4,5532,830
GardermoenNorway 1,510938
GeiloNorway 1,6441,022
GdanskPoland 723449
GalatiRomania 475295
Gor’KijRussia 1,532952
GorznyjRussia 1,7551,090
GridinoRussia 1,9761,228
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1663,210
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8107,960
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8531,151
GijonSpain 2,3691,472
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1752,594
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0132,494
GoteborgSweden 1,270789
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,280795
GothenburgSweden 1,269789
GunnarnSweden 1,8261,135
GenevaSwitzerland 1,399869
GabesTunisia 2,0501,274
GafsaTunisia 2,0631,282
GiresunTurkey 1,415879
GoztepeTurkey 971604
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7561,713
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7391,702
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0801,292
GajvoronUkraine 406252
GeniceskUkraine 840522
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7185,418
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3744,582
Galva, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4345,863
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5335,302
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5335,302
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2315,115
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7994,846
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0914,406
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3205,792
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9194,921
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8585,504
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8534,880
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2135,725
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5535,315
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1835,706
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7334,806
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4105,847
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7715,450
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4765,267
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7334,806
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0024,973
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7185,418
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9794,958
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2585,131
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8895,524
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9474,938
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5814,711
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1565,690
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2155,105
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2715,140
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2825,147
Groton, CtUsa 7,1074,417
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6274,739
GuanareVenezuela 9,5525,936
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7786,076
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8845,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -