Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9042,426
FarahAfghanistan 3,6302,256
FormosaArgentina 11,6677,250
ForrestAustralia 13,4948,385
FrancistownBotswana 7,8104,853
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0144,980
FloraniaBrazil 8,5035,284
FlorestaBrazil 8,8405,493
FlorianoBrazil 8,9745,577
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1536,931
FormosaBrazil 10,0316,234
FortalezaBrazil 8,4125,227
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3707,065
FrancaBrazil 10,4746,509
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4404,624
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3714,580
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5784,709
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6584,758
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2195,107
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3294,554
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2744,520
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5454,688
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4213,990
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4183,988
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4023,357
FayaChad 3,4752,160
FamagustaCyprus 1,7261,073
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,301809
FarafraEgypt 2,4561,526
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7223,556
FichtelbergGermany 838521
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,141709
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 938583
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5982,857
FaranahGuinea 5,4153,365
FalconaraItaly 1,034643
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,161722
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,083673
FonniItaly 1,548962
FrontoneItaly 1,081672
FrosinoneItaly 1,188738
FukauraJapan 8,2215,109
FukueJapan 8,2675,137
FukuiJapan 8,4205,232
FukuokaJapan 8,2885,150
FukushimaJapan 8,5045,285
FukuyamaJapan 8,3865,211
FushikiJapan 8,4035,221
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8652,402
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1475,063
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5285,299
FunchalMadeira 3,8592,398
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4605,257
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9351,824
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7331,077
FaroPortugal 2,9191,814
FerganaRussia 3,7982,360
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6883,534
FalunSweden 1,409876
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6591,031
FeodosijaUkraine 940584
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3454,565
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5725,327
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2355,118
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0705,015
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9434,936
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6884,156
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9344,930
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3935,216
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2165,106
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0605,009
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7855,459
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0134,979
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6165,354
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5265,298
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3525,811
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7844,837
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6986,026
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6314,742
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8124,854
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8955,528
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1595,070
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8715,512
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8815,519
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6575,379
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8645,508
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8744,893
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9754,334
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1165,043
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2135,725
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5814,711
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6474,752
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8466,118
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0785,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -