Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7331,698
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2531,400
EsquelArgentina 13,7978,573
EzeizaArgentina 12,3847,695
East SaleAustralia 15,3629,546
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2778,251
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2788,251
EssendonAustralia 15,1769,430
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4316,482
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6527,241
EspinosaBrazil 9,6846,018
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0484,379
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9764,956
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9384,933
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9494,939
Edson, AbCanada 8,0354,993
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5645,322
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8374,249
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9934,967
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0393,132
ErlianChina 6,3693,958
El CaranoColombia 10,3246,416
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 944587
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8685,510
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6905,400
El ArishEgypt 2,1421,331
El TorEgypt 2,4401,516
ErfurtGermany 985612
EssenGermany 1,267787
EsfahanIran 2,9121,809
EilatIsrael 2,3371,452
EsashiJapan 8,1255,049
EldoretKenya 5,4873,410
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3883,348
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4462,141
EeldeNetherlands 1,324823
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,57210,920
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,48610,866
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4556,497
EnuguNigeria 4,9843,097
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6027,210
EvoraPortugal 2,8121,748
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1594,449
EkimcanRussia 6,8344,247
Elat’MaRussia 1,358844
ElistaRussia 1,507937
ErbogacenRussia 5,0983,168
EssejRussia 4,5862,850
Ed DueimSudan 3,9552,458
El FasherSudan 3,9322,443
El GeneinaSudan 3,9502,454
El ObeidSudan 4,0172,496
El ShowakSudan 3,9822,475
En NahudSudan 4,0502,517
EdirneTurkey 829515
ErzincanTurkey 1,578981
ErzurumTurkey 1,6601,032
EskisehirTurkey 1,132703
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6921,673
EntebbeUganda 5,4943,414
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0211,256
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9961,240
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5094,666
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5085,287
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5144,048
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3695,201
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7585,442
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7986,088
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7454,813
Elko, NvUsa 9,2955,776
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7165,416
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3094,542
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4155,851
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8604,263
Erie, PaUsa 7,5044,663
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6175,355
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1965,714
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7355,428
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5695,946
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1675,075
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0715,637
Evansville, InUsa 8,2545,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -