Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0401,889
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3501,461
DavisAntarctica 13,7938,571
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7437,919
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2477,610
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7836,079
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0759,368
DhakaBangladesh 6,3293,933
D’UccleBelgium 1,446899
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0256,229
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5596,562
DouradosBrazil 11,1076,902
DoualaCameroon 5,1903,225
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5963,477
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7034,787
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8484,877
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6463,509
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2493,262
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5474,069
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5024,662
DuianChina 5,9473,696
DubrovnikCroatia 855531
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5062,800
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8075,473
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8975,529
DabaaEgypt 2,0231,257
DakhlaEgypt 2,6391,640
DijonFrance 1,442896
DresdenGermany 796495
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6062,241
DebrecenHungary 265165
DalatangiIceland 2,8501,771
DaltonganjIndia 5,8263,621
DarbhangaIndia 5,7973,602
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3573,950
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3633,954
DumkaIndia 6,0413,754
DwarkaIndia 4,8983,044
DezfulIran 2,7281,695
DublinIreland 2,1741,351
DecimomannuItaly 1,6251,010
DobbiacoItaly 941585
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4403,380
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0841,295
DagorettiKenya 5,7153,551
DaugavpilsLatvia 790491
DedzaMalawi 7,1044,414
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8883,659
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1123,798
DaweiMyanmar 7,6534,756
De BiltNetherlands 1,398869
De KooyNetherlands 1,438894
Den HelderNetherlands 1,441895
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,59210,932
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,47810,861
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,44210,839
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,46410,852
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,572977
DalbandinPakistan 4,0502,516
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2922,667
DirPakistan 4,1252,564
DroshPakistan 4,0962,545
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0905,648
DohaQatar 3,5342,196
DorohoiRomania 184114
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7982,360
DudinkaRussia 3,9342,444
DzardzanRussia 5,3883,348
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3622,089
DakarSenegal 5,3783,342
DaruSierra Leone 5,6193,491
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8015,469
DamazinSudan 4,2362,632
DongolaSudan 3,3582,087
DamascusSyria 1,9991,242
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9991,242
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9891,236
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6832,289
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3743,961
DjerbaTunisia 2,0481,272
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7671,098
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0931,300
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0611,281
DnepropetrovskUkraine 775481
DonetskUkraine 988614
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7572,335
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3515,190
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7674,826
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2225,730
Danville, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1125,041
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6835,396
David City, NeUsa 8,4685,262
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9094,915
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8125,476
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7745,453
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7776,075
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1655,074
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7576,063
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8354,869
Delphine, InUsa 7,9724,954
Denton, MdUsa 7,5064,664
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9645,570
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2725,140
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3755,826
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9074,914
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6684,765
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4165,230
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7795,455
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9265,547
Dover, DeUsa 7,5064,664
Dover, TnUsa 8,4575,255
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3605,817
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0465,000
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7354,807
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Durham, NhUsa 6,8964,285
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4892,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -