Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7632,339
ChlefAlgeria 2,3461,458
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0171,253
CeresArgentina 12,2157,591
ChamicalArgentina 12,5477,797
ChepesArgentina 12,6447,857
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7628,552
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0687,499
CórdobaArgentina 12,4817,756
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4857,758
CorrientesArgentina 11,8057,336
CairnsAustralia 13,6868,504
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3329,527
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0157,466
CedunaAustralia 13,9888,692
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4818,999
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6158,461
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8239,211
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2618,241
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2709,489
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6458,479
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5254,055
CharnocksBarbados 8,4725,265
CotonouBenin 5,1713,213
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0976,275
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3456,428
CabroboBrazil 8,8835,520
CaceresBrazil 10,7856,702
CaetiteBrazil 9,5905,959
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5415,308
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9436,800
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0976,896
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5456,553
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8185,479
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4985,902
CaparaoBrazil 10,1156,286
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4536,496
CaratingaBrazil 10,0696,257
CaravelasBrazil 9,7036,030
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6856,019
CarolinaBrazil 9,3295,797
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0056,839
CataguasesBrazil 10,2456,366
CatalaoBrazil 10,3036,402
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6256,602
CaxiasBrazil 8,8315,487
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4547,118
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3705,201
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2956,397
ChapecoBrazil 11,3727,067
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3776,448
CipoBrazil 9,0595,629
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5345,924
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0836,266
CordeiroBrazil 10,2816,389
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6806,015
CorumbaBrazil 11,0266,852
CoximBrazil 10,7896,704
CrateusBrazil 8,6755,391
CuiabaBrazil 10,6336,607
CuritibaBrazil 11,0126,843
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2075,100
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2543,886
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6415,370
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9623,084
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0983,168
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5963,477
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5354,061
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6265,360
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5565,317
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3653,334
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6144,110
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2613,890
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1873,845
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1843,843
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6055,348
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2763,900
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3053,918
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5344,060
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7723,587
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8014,226
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5324,059
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0693,150
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7654,825
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0544,383
Comox, BcCanada 8,6575,379
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7134,171
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9723,711
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0304,990
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4125,227
ChicoChile 14,0748,746
ChillanChile 13,4088,332
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4918,383
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5947,826
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0998,761
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2348,224
ChangchunChina 7,1554,446
ChangduChina 6,2463,882
ChangshaChina 7,5734,706
ChengduChina 6,7674,205
ChongqingChina 7,0374,373
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8436,117
CrikvenicaCroatia 847526
CamagueyCuba 9,0815,643
CasablancaCuba 9,2235,731
ChebCzech Republic 875543
CopenhagenDenmark 1,097681
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6775,392
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7955,466
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7375,429
CanarEcuador 11,1926,955
CairoEgypt 2,1791,354
CaenFrance 1,8031,120
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7011,057
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6385,368
CocobeachGabon 5,5183,429
CologneGermany 1,264785
ChiosGreece 1,187738
CorfuGreece 1,099683
ConakryGuinea 5,6213,493
CatacamasHonduras 10,1766,324
CholutecaHonduras 10,3966,460
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4534,010
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2933,910
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2933,910
ChahbaharIran 4,0882,540
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3551,463
ClonesIreland 2,2391,391
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3201,442
CorkIreland 2,3311,449
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3321,449
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6281,012
CameriItaly 1,245774
CampobassoItaly 1,120696
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,534953
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6131,002
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6251,010
Cape MeleItaly 1,359844
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,228763
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,483922
CerviaItaly 1,063660
CiampinoItaly 1,216756
Cimone MountainItaly 1,172728
Cisa PassItaly 1,209751
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,244773
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 954593
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,558968
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,252778
ChibaJapan 8,6755,391
ChichibuJapan 8,5845,334
ChichijimaJapan 9,5555,937
ChoshiJapan 8,7045,409
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8971,179
ChilekaMalawi 7,2644,514
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0594,386
ChitipaMalawi 6,5814,090
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0876,268
ComitanMexico 10,4566,497
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9357,416
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2203,865
ChoirMongolia 5,9443,694
CasablancaMorocco 3,1451,954
ChindeMozambique 7,6064,726
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2994,536
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,46210,851
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,51910,886
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,39510,810
CondegaNicaragua 10,3426,427
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6724,768
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0565,006
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7714,829
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9244,924
ChhorPakistan 4,6902,914
ChitralPakistan 4,0812,536
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3697,065
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3837,074
CajamarcaPeru 11,5437,173
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4207,097
ChiclayoPeru 11,6127,216
ChimbotePeru 11,7147,279
CuzcoPeru 11,5977,207
CzestochowaPoland 432268
CoimbraPortugal 2,7491,708
CalafatRomania 565351
CeahlauRomania 244152
ClujRomania 251156
ConstantaRomania 620385
CraiovaRomania 519323
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4922,791
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4242,128
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6623,518
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7604,201
Cape UelenRussia 7,1564,447
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5974,721
CaraRussia 5,8463,633
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3891,484
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2993,914
ChitaRussia 5,8913,661
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8963,664
CokurdahRussia 5,9763,714
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1733,836
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2405,742
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4084,603
CaceresSpain 2,6441,643
CadizSpain 2,8351,762
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5031,556
CordobaSpain 2,6441,643
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9624,326
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7924,842
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0595,008
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3294,554
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3014,537
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9164,919
ChumphonThailand 8,0214,984
CanakkaleTurkey 995618
CorumTurkey 1,251777
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2792,037
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5512,207
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9861,234
CernovcyUkraine 12980
ChernigovUkraine 561349
CarrascoUruguay 12,2257,597
ColoniaUruguay 12,3067,647
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4755,266
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4355,242
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5064,664
Camden, ScUsa 8,2185,106
Canton, NyUsa 6,9804,337
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3045,160
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7784,833
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4374,000
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2755,142
Casper, WyUsa 8,7315,425
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8905,524
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5314,680
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9304,928
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1105,040
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2485,125
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2505,127
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8904,903
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1125,041
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7234,799
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9824,960
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3805,207
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8644,266
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9084,293
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0925,028
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9075,535
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8305,487
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9454,937
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9364,932
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5875,957
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6964,782
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7575,442
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0084,976
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9914,966
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8654,887
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Clark, SdUsa 8,1695,076
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8005,469
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3145,167
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2015,717
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6544,756
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0454,999
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4135,228
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7794,834
College Park, MdUsa 7,5644,700
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0485,622
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4395,244
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2295,113
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0605,008
Columbus, InUsa 8,0875,026
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7475,435
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8284,864
Conception, MoUsa 8,4775,267
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6495,374
Conway, ArUsa 8,7675,448
Conway, ScUsa 8,0955,030
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1334,433
Corning, ArUsa 8,6235,359
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9394,312
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2705,761
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2364,497
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1505,686
Covington, LaUsa 9,0095,599
Covington, TnUsa 8,5685,325
Crete, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5135,290
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7901,734
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7901,734
CaracasVenezuela 9,2225,731
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1765,702
CoroVenezuela 9,3475,808
ChipataZambia 6,9984,349
ChomaZambia 7,3214,550
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7344,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -