Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8582,397
BustAfghanistan 3,8442,388
BatnaAlgeria 2,0801,292
BecharAlgeria 2,9541,836
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0731,288
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0651,905
BiskraAlgeria 2,1951,364
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7701,721
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4148,957
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3368,908
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3538,919
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6708,495
ByrdAntarctica 16,30210,130
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9208,028
BarilocheArgentina 13,6758,498
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3627,682
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7289,152
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0539,354
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0677,498
BrestBelarus 354220
BrusselsBelgium 1,446899
Belize CityBelize 10,0996,276
BeninBenin 5,1713,213
BohiconBenin 5,0983,168
BermudaBermuda 7,2974,535
BageBrazil 11,8197,344
BambuiBrazil 10,3326,420
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3006,400
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7745,452
BarcelosBrazil 9,8946,148
BarraBrazil 9,3645,819
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0185,604
BarreirasBrazil 9,5805,953
BelémBrazil 8,8925,525
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1946,335
BelterraBrazil 9,4565,876
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2535,750
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3637,061
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5735,949
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0936,272
BrevesBrazil 9,0555,627
BurgasBulgaria 758471
BurundiBurundi 5,8333,625
BatouriCameroon 5,0393,131
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5054,043
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6045,347
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4093,983
Banff, AbCanada 8,2475,125
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0774,398
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3623,332
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2505,126
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5284,678
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2615,134
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0414,375
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8074,852
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8714,891
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0233,121
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7463,571
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3783,964
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9873,099
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3042,675
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0318,719
BeijingChina 6,9074,292
BarranquillaColombia 9,7566,062
Benito SalasColombia 10,4636,502
BogotáColombia 10,2346,359
BrnoCzech Republic 562349
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0633,146
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4803,405
BaniDominican Republic 8,8225,482
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8825,519
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7335,427
BahariyaEgypt 2,3261,446
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2841,419
BiarritzFrance 2,0751,290
BordeauxFrance 1,9511,213
BrestFrance 2,1021,306
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,38310,180
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,38010,179
BitamGabon 5,3573,329
BanjulGambia 5,4373,379
BerlinGermany 872542
BrockenGermany 1,025637
BokeGuinea 5,5623,457
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5213,431
BudapestHungary 432268
Budapest-LORINCHungary 422263
BangaloreIndia 6,2773,901
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8273,621
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2543,887
BikanerIndia 4,7462,949
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2966,398
BabolsarIran 2,6531,649
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6512,269
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3821,480
Bandar LengehIran 3,6142,246
BirjandIran 3,3852,103
BushehrIran 3,1571,962
BaghdadIraq 2,3991,491
BasraIraq 2,8381,763
BelmulletIreland 2,4211,505
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2831,419
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,056656
BergamoItaly 1,165724
BolognaItaly 1,112691
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,016631
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,242772
BrindisiItaly 1,053655
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2103,238
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3483,323
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7062,303
BeirutLebanon 1,9171,191
BenghaziLibya 1,9091,186
BirzaiLithuania 804500
BitolaMacedonia 912567
BlantyreMalawi 7,2644,514
BvumbweMalawi 7,2914,531
BintuluMalaysia 9,6405,990
BamakoMali 5,0163,117
Bko-SMali 5,0223,121
BougounMali 5,1063,173
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0792,535
BaitagMongolia 4,8773,031
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8843,035
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6563,515
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2393,877
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2483,883
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4853,409
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0953,788
BulganMongolia 5,5083,423
BhamawMyanmar 6,7674,205
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,42110,826
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,49510,872
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,43510,834
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,53110,894
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2846,391
BilmaNiger 3,5222,188
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2852,663
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8521,772
BergenNorway 1,7541,090
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7521,089
BjornoyaNorway 2,8531,773
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1121,313
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9681,223
BadinPakistan 4,7002,920
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5962,856
BalakotPakistan 4,2892,665
BarkhanPakistan 4,3472,701
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2556,372
BascoPhilippines 8,8385,492
BialystokPoland 468291
BejaPortugal 2,8451,768
BragancaPortugal 2,5381,577
BistritaRomania 202126
BucharestRomania 512318
BajkitRussia 4,5032,798
BarabinskRussia 3,6492,267
BarnaulRussia 4,0292,504
BerezovoRussia 2,9251,817
BiserRussia 2,4661,533
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7804,213
BogdarinRussia 5,7543,576
BogucanyRussia 4,6742,905
BomnakRussia 6,5164,049
BorRussia 4,1802,598
BorzjaRussia 6,1763,838
BratskRussia 5,0033,109
BelgradeSerbia 551343
BoSierra Leone 5,6723,524
BontheSierra Leone 5,7523,575
BratislavaSlovakia 542337
BerberaSomalia 4,6922,916
BusanSouth Korea 8,0795,020
BadajozSpain 2,7161,688
BarcelonaSpain 1,9391,205
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2831,419
BabanusaSudan 4,1972,608
BaselSwitzerland 1,252778
BernSwitzerland 1,277793
BangkokThailand 7,8554,881
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8424,873
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4554,632
BizerteTunisia 1,7551,091
BalikesirTurkey 1,076669
BursaTurkey 1,044649
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2682,031
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2331,387
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1781,353
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1791,354
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8681,161
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8811,169
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7611,094
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9596,189
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4865,895
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5324,680
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6424,127
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6434,128
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7445,434
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1255,670
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9104,915
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9714,332
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6796,015
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1485,063
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7946,086
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7994,847
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8814,276
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1254,427
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4244,614
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6634,762
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5355,304
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2524,506
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5965,342
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7376,051
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1285,051
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9144,918
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2885,150
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6775,392
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7145,415
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1904,468
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6035,968
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0345,614
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6065,348
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2614,512
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9454,316
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7364,807
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2585,131
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3595,194
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4435,868
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1634,451
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7325,426
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0955,031
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2864,528
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9594,946
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9215,544
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8916,146
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4645,260
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9726,197
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7584,821
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7664,826
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3524,569
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1385,679
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9684,951
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2095,101
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9134,296
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1255,671
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5942,234
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0945,651
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4345,862
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6824,774
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6974,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -