Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ivano-Frankovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ivano-Frankovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ivano-Frankovsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1471,956
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1891,361
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1851,358
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9011,181
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3567,678
AzulArgentina 12,6197,841
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5339,031
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0938,136
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3788,314
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2718,247
AmberleyAustralia 15,0419,347
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0241,258
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2741,413
AimoresBrazil 9,9736,197
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1695,698
AltamiraBrazil 9,3075,783
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0376,237
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4906,518
ApodiBrazil 8,5265,298
AracajuBrazil 8,9505,562
AracuaiBrazil 9,8046,092
AragarcasBrazil 10,3946,459
AraxaBrazil 10,3566,435
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7275,423
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6635,383
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8714,270
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6623,518
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5782,845
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2854,527
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5434,687
AbecheChad 3,9182,435
AntofagastaChile 12,2937,639
AricaChile 11,8757,379
AltaiChina 4,5662,837
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8136,719
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7366,671
AraucaColombia 9,7886,082
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7415,432
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6835,396
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8365,491
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0321,263
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2311,386
AswanEgypt 2,8761,787
AsyutEgypt 2,5041,556
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5496,555
AsmaraEritrea 3,9722,468
AssabEritrea 4,3322,692
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6442,886
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,444897
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3969,568
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9756,820
AccraGhana 5,3493,324
AlexandroupolisGreece 910566
AthensGreece 1,221759
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,250777
AasiaatGreenland 4,5522,829
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9472,453
AputiteqGreenland 3,7172,310
AkureyriIceland 3,0611,902
AgraIndia 5,1503,200
AhmedabadIndia 5,0863,161
AkolaIndia 5,5883,473
AllahabadIndia 5,5493,448
AmritsarIndia 4,5912,853
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3207,035
AbadanIran 2,8821,791
ArakIran 2,6641,655
AlbengaItaly 1,357843
AlgheroItaly 1,568974
AmendolaItaly 1,068664
AnconaItaly 1,025637
ArezzoItaly 1,142709
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5463,446
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5133,426
AbashiriJapan 8,1405,058
AburatsuJapan 8,5205,294
AikawaJapan 8,3605,195
AjiroJapan 8,6695,387
AkitaJapan 8,3125,165
AkuneJapan 8,4075,224
AomoriJapan 8,2505,126
AsahikawaJapan 8,0715,016
AsosanJapan 8,3885,213
AmmanJordan 2,1221,319
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0182,497
AinaziLatvia 990615
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4384,622
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5434,687
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8744,893
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2444,501
AtarMauritania 4,5812,847
AgalegaMauritius 7,3134,544
AcapulcoMexico 10,8746,757
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2753,278
AltaiMongolia 5,1803,219
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6123,488
AgadirMorocco 3,5202,187
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,398869
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,35810,787
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,43610,835
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,42110,826
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,30210,752
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,28910,744
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,27610,735
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4446,490
AgadezNiger 3,8552,396
AsuncionParaguay 11,5507,177
ArequipaPeru 11,8007,333
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9895,586
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,55610,288
AradRomania 388241
AjanRussia 6,8004,225
AldanRussia 6,0743,774
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7391,081
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5482,205
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4384,622
AnadyrRussia 7,1564,447
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9741,227
ArmavirRussia 1,340833
AstrakhanRussia 1,7851,109
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8349,839
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5811,604
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3621,468
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3081,434
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5421,580
Abu HamedSudan 3,3692,093
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1272,565
AqiqSudan 3,6352,259
ArbaatSudan 3,4282,130
AromaSudan 3,8362,384
AtbaraSudan 3,5822,226
Abu KamalSyria 2,1121,312
AleppoSyria 1,7611,094
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0004,971
AtakpameTogo 5,0923,164
AdanaTurkey 1,597992
AfyonTurkey 1,237769
AnkaraTurkey 1,206749
AntalyaTurkey 1,440895
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9561,837
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9801,231
AberporthUk 2,0631,282
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0271,259
Aj-PetriUkraine 893555
Askanija NovaUkraine 762474
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7892,354
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7782,348
ArtigasUruguay 11,8977,393
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6885,399
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1465,062
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9155,540
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4095,847
Ada, MnUsa 7,9434,936
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7244,800
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2785,144
Akron, OhUsa 7,6704,766
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Albany, GaUsa 8,5685,324
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0824,401
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0715,015
Albion, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4965,901
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1845,086
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2595,133
Algona, IaUsa 8,1595,070
Alice, TxUsa 9,7306,046
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3424,562
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6565,379
Alma, MiUsa 7,6964,782
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4484,629
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8026,091
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2475,746
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0914,407
Amite, LaUsa 9,0635,632
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7604,822
Anderson, InUsa 8,0024,973
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2545,129
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7244,800
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2355,118
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8265,484
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8725,513
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1905,090
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6644,762
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0035,594
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5225,296
Athens, GaUsa 8,3615,196
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4525,252
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3844,588
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3195,170
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5275,298
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3295,176
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5465,310
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Austin, TxUsa 9,5015,904
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1111,933
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8192,373
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4715,885
AdenYemen 4,4422,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -